200 Fillmore Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Fillmore Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $164,983, approximately $122 per square foot. 200 Fillmore Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Owen Homes Of Cny Llc
Bought by
Huntley Pepper L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Option One Mrtg Corp
Bought by
Owens Homes Of Cny Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Caruso Marie
Bought by
Option One Mrtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Pepper L | $78,000 | -- | |
| Owens Homes Of Cny Llc | $31,121 | -- | |
| Option One Mrtg Corp | $42,500 | -- | |
| Option One Mrtg Corp | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,800 | $9,000 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map