200 Floyde St McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Floyde St, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $858,483, approximately $331 per square foot. 200 Floyde St is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Mclean Michael D and Mclean Karen S
Bought by
Mclean Michael D and Mclean Karen Schall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Mclean Michael D and Mclean Karen S
Bought by
Mclean Michael D and Mclean Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Hamilton Lynn Z
Bought by
Carns Karen S and Mclean Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabernet Cottage Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclean Michael D | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Carns Karen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carns Karen S | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $671,274 | $167,545 | $503,729 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $629,539 | $186,161 | $443,378 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $543,332 | $168,039 | $375,293 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $375,204 | $61,422 | $313,782 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $320,937 | $47,172 | $273,765 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $357,331 | $51,404 | $305,927 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $280,527 | $43,361 | $237,166 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $306,260 | $54,145 | $252,115 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $278,370 | $48,467 | $229,903 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $259,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,324 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map