200 Forest Rd Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $583,195 - $853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Forest Rd, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $688,549, approximately $302 per square foot. 200 Forest Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School and West Cocalico Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Byler Harvey D and Byler Wendy J
Bought by
Martin Douglas L and Martin Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,367
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,182
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Douglas L | $390,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Douglas L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $305,500 | $83,200 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $7,643 | $305,500 | $83,200 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $305,500 | $83,200 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $305,500 | $83,200 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $7,269 | $305,500 | $83,200 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $7,269 | $305,500 | $83,200 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $305,500 | $83,200 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $305,500 | $83,200 | $222,300 |
| 2017 | $6,217 | $216,400 | $35,800 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $216,400 | $35,800 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $216,400 | $35,800 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $216,400 | $35,800 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map