C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Sizemore
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $206,198 - $227,000
Fixer-upper with a ton of potential in Edinburg, literally a short walk from the Elementary School! Close to the outlet mall and a quick shot to Indy via the interstate. Some repairs were started, but unable to complete due to deployment. Could convert front room to a small 3rd BDR or office. Home does need a roof, possible chimney and several cosmetics however it's a great chance to earn some equity in this crazy market and make this your own! Several area homes recently updated or are well taken care of. Possibility to be a 3 bed/2bath. Any building materials currently in the home will convey with the sale. Home strictly sold AS-IS, NO repairs will be made, please offer accordingly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cheryl Sizemore
RE/MAX Advanced Realty Listed on: 07/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Tina Talkington
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barahona Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Dilligham Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Brey David | -- | None Available | |
| Brey David | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barahona Jose A | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brey David | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $64,000 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Price Changed | $64,000 | -8.6% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Sale | $70,000 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -6.5% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $179,400 | $14,200 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $168,300 | $14,200 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $156,900 | $14,200 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $139,800 | $14,200 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $998 | $99,800 | $11,500 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $88,900 | $10,400 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $89,100 | $10,400 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $79,800 | $10,400 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $76,300 | $10,400 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $68,200 | $9,600 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $71,000 | $9,600 | $61,400 |
| 2013 | $1,420 | $63,000 | $10,300 | $52,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Sizemore
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tina Talkington
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21725410
APN: 41-12-34-013-080.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.