200 Frederick Dr Centreville, MD 21617
Estimated Value: $368,031 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Frederick Dr, Centreville, MD 21617 and is currently estimated at $416,508, approximately $308 per square foot. 200 Frederick Dr is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School, Kennard Elementary School, and Centreville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Andrew Joseph E
Bought by
Andrew Joseph E and Andrew Karen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Joseph E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $281,900 | $116,100 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $270,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $258,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $246,300 | $86,100 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $232,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $217,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $203,500 | $91,100 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map