$359,900

200 Frontage Rd Rincon, GA 31326

Estimated payment $2,232/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.77 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Porch
  • Blandford Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

Turn-key and tastefully renovated, 200 Frontage Rd. delivers the rare combination of modern updates and a sprawling .77-acre lot in the heart of Rincon. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat was thoughtfully remodeled in 2025 with brand-new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a showstopping primary bath wrapped in designer tile and finished with a sleek new vanity. The open-flow living, dining, and kitchen spaces are made for effortless gatherings and easy day-to-day living. Step outside to a generous yard with room to roam — plant a garden, add a pool, park the RV or boat, build a workshop, or simply enjoy the space and privacy that newer subdivisions just can't match. A covered carport plus a detached garage provide standout storage, parking, and hobby potential. Tucked in Effingham County and minutes from Hwy 21 and I-95, you're a quick drive to Pooler, Gulfstream, Hunter Army Airfield, JCB, and the dining and historic charm of downtown Savannah. Newer-build feel without the new-build price tag — schedule your private tour before this one is gone.

Listing Agent

Milap Patel

eXp Realty LLC License #369691 Listed on: 05/11/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0465H015A00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 359900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Living Area: 1825.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Gas
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.77
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541.00
  • Parcel#: 0465H015A00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,727 $108,389 $22,800 $85,589
2024 $3,727 $83,248 $22,800 $60,448
2023 $2,362 $74,392 $18,800 $55,592
2022 $2,014 $57,647 $14,000 $43,647
2021 $1,962 $55,958 $14,000 $41,958
2020 $1,865 $53,552 $12,000 $41,552
2019 $1,715 $48,123 $10,000 $38,123
2018 $1,694 $46,959 $10,000 $36,959
2017 $1,644 $44,941 $9,560 $35,381
2016 $898 $38,534 $8,000 $30,534
2015 $780 $34,863 $5,600 $29,263
2014 $784 $34,863 $5,600 $29,263
2013 -- $32,262 $3,000 $29,262
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $359,900 +10.7% $197 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $350,000 +65.1% $192 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Sold $212,000 -22.9% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2024 11/10/24 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 For Sale $275,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $325,000 --
Warranty Deed $212,000 --
Warranty Deed $77,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,485 Mortgage Modification
Previous Owner $61,595 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA355783

Hive MLS

APN: 0465H-00000-015-A00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.