Estimated Value: $182,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Grandview Ave, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $196,910, approximately $142 per square foot. 200 Grandview Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Jarvis John D and Jarvis Brenda
Bought by
Clonts Kent D and Clonts Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clonts Kent D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clonts Kent D | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |