200 Grayson New Hope Rd Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Grayson New Hope Rd, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $549,131, approximately $301 per square foot. 200 Grayson New Hope Rd is a home with nearby schools including Starling Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Lyle David L and Lyle Gwendolyn H
Bought by
Crane Donna E and Crane Randall B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,714
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Donna E | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Donna E | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $193,200 | $98,400 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $193,200 | $98,400 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $227,600 | $129,600 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $168,600 | $73,800 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $168,600 | $73,800 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $5,454 | $168,600 | $73,800 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $144,840 | $80,680 | $64,160 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $144,840 | $80,680 | $64,160 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $107,880 | $59,880 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $107,880 | $59,880 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,880 | $59,880 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map