200 Green Hill St Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $447,107 - $560,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Green Hill St, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $485,777, approximately $183 per square foot. 200 Green Hill St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Morgan Nathan and Kelly Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Outstanding Balance
$3,203
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Parker James
Bought by
Park Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Temple Inland Forest
Bought by
Parker James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Bought by
Temple Inland Forest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1991
Bought by
West Timothy R and West Tandy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1990
Bought by
Jasper Banking Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1988
Bought by
Espino Sixto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1986
Bought by
Davis Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Nathan | $276,000 | -- | |
| Park Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Parker James F | $195,000 | -- | |
| Temple Inland Forest | $251,000 | -- | |
| West Timothy R | $101,500 | -- | |
| Jasper Banking Company | $95,700 | -- | |
| Espino Sixto | -- | -- | |
| Davis Stephen L | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Nathan | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Virginia L | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $177,134 | $40,927 | $136,207 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $91,082 | $16,418 | $74,664 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $84,626 | $16,418 | $68,208 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $84,626 | $16,418 | $68,208 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $84,626 | $16,418 | $68,208 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $84,626 | $16,418 | $68,208 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $84,626 | $16,418 | $68,208 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $84,626 | $16,418 | $68,208 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $84,626 | $16,418 | $68,208 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $83,995 | $15,787 | $68,208 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $83,995 | $15,787 | $68,208 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $83,995 | $15,787 | $68,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,994 | $15,787 | $68,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map