200 Harmony Blvd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated payment $2,133/month
Highlights
- Laundry Room
- 2 Car Garage
- Heat Pump System
- Central Air
About This Home
Improved price plus seller is offering the buyer a $2500 contribution towards closing costs OR towards an interest rate buy down with acceptable offer. Located in the heart of Pooler, 200 Harmony Blvd offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style in a well-established community. This inviting home features an open, functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, offering ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and room to gather. Spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bath. Enjoy outdoor living with a manageable yard ideal for relaxing or hosting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, Gulfstream, and easy access to I-95, this property delivers both lifestyle and location. A great opportunity to own in one of Pooler’s most accessible areas. Please provide 48 hour notice to view
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned PUD
HOA Fees
- $38 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 1,904 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
- Underground Utilities
Community Details
- Harmony Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 51010F04001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $131,920 | $26,000 | $105,920 |
| 2024 | $19 | $132,160 | $26,000 | $106,160 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $103,960 | $11,200 | $92,760 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $95,280 | $11,200 | $84,080 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $82,760 | $11,200 | $71,560 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $80,480 | $11,200 | $69,280 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $77,120 | $11,200 | $65,920 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $74,520 | $11,200 | $63,320 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $74,840 | $11,200 | $63,640 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $74,000 | $11,200 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $63,280 | $11,200 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $64,320 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $347,500 | -0.7% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $192,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $172,444 | -- | |
| Deed | $112,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $1,920,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $194,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $196,128 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $84,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA349203
APN: 51010F04001
- 7 Melody Dr
- 116 Verse Lane Ln
- 60 Tranquil Place
- 57 Tranquil Place
- 336 Sonoma Dr
- 205 Sonata Cir
- 125 Acapella Ave
- 156 Sonata Cir
- 329 Sonoma Dr
- 2200 Old Quacco Rd
- 205 Ventura Place
- 230 Sonoma Dr Unit SI ID1244823P
- 107 Ventura Place
- 62 Golden Gate Dr
- 127 Ventura Place
- 4 Deer Walk Rd
- 102 Lusk Ln
- 37 Jazz Dr
- 44 Jazz Dr
- 28 Jazz Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.