200 Hickory Ln Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $419,825 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Hickory Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $473,706, approximately $238 per square foot. 200 Hickory Ln is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Moore James T and Moore Barbara J
Bought by
Smith Peter Francis and Smith Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,050
Outstanding Balance
$143,382
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Peter Francis | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Peter Francis | $219,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $456,849 | $132,696 | $324,153 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $207,891 | $40,611 | $167,280 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $207,891 | $40,611 | $167,280 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $207,891 | $40,611 | $167,280 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $207,891 | $40,611 | $167,280 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $207,891 | $40,611 | $167,280 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $207,891 | $40,611 | $167,280 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $226,461 | $60,000 | $166,461 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $226,461 | $60,000 | $166,461 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $226,461 | $60,000 | $166,461 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $226,461 | $60,000 | $166,461 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $226,461 | $60,000 | $166,461 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,461 | $60,000 | $166,461 |
| 2012 | -- | $226,461 | $60,000 | $166,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map