$239,900
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

200 Hidden Pines Dr Covington, GA 30016

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch situated on nearly half an acre, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable single-level living. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, stylish lighting, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and updated kitchen, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern fixtures that make cooking and gathering a pleasure. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities, modern lighting, and fresh finishes, while the three generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, the large lot offers nearly half an acre of space, giving you room to enjoy the outdoors, garden, or create your own backyard retreat. The two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience. With its fresh renovations, open layout, and spacious lot, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy modern living in a peaceful setting while still being close to local shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hunt DeShazo

Bolst, Inc. License #391109 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Bolst, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Catalina Sandoval

Keller Williams Chattahoochee License #451797

Keller Williams Chattahoochee

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,486

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,486

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .46
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1325
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1325
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1325
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1486.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$107,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-14%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
699.51%
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,782
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$142,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
All Star Properties & Investments Llc
Bought by
Rs Rental I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Simmons Larry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Russell Thomas
Bought by
Circle Oif Wildlife Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Russell Thomas E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Mers Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Jones Jim and Jones Robin W
Bought by
Jenkins Clara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,582
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $107,500 --
Limited Warranty Deed $322,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $75,800 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $79,153 --
Deed $75,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $107,500 Unknown
Previous Owner $74,582 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $239,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $239,900 +123.2% $181 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $107,500 -14.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $125,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,110 $83,680 $7,919 $75,761
2024 $1,541 $59,720 $7,200 $52,520
2023 $1,649 $59,720 $7,200 $52,520
2022 $1,649 $59,720 $7,200 $52,520
2021 $1,150 $37,000 $7,200 $29,800
2020 $1,269 $37,000 $7,200 $29,800
2019 $1,288 $37,000 $7,200 $29,800
2018 $553 $31,440 $5,000 $26,440
2017 $847 $23,920 $3,800 $20,120
2016 $787 $22,160 $3,800 $18,360
2015 $878 $23,400 $1,600 $21,800
2014 $815 $22,720 $0 $0

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10710039

Georgia MLS

APN: 0065A00000110000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.