Estimated Value: $130,000 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 High, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $198,619, approximately $83 per square foot. 200 High is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $18,956 | $1,503 | $17,453 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,118 | $1,252 | $15,866 |
| 2023 | $868 | $17,118 | $1,252 | $15,866 |
| 2022 | $882 | $17,118 | $1,252 | $15,866 |
| 2021 | $905 | $17,118 | $1,252 | $15,866 |
| 2020 | $856 | $16,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $857 | $16,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $13,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $466 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map