200 Hill Rd Southold, NY 11971
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,369,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Hill Rd, Southold, NY 11971 and is currently estimated at $1,121,043. 200 Hill Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southold Elementary School and Southold Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Arlene Z
Bought by
Arlene Z Ryan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Ryan John J and Ryan Arlene Z
Bought by
Ryan Arlene Z and Ryan John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlene Z Ryan T | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Arlene Z | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,602 | $6,500 | $1,600 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $6,500 | $1,600 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $8,386 | $6,500 | $1,600 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $8,085 | $6,500 | $1,600 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $6,500 | $1,600 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $7,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,713 | $6,500 | $1,600 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $7,545 | $6,500 | $1,600 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $7,872 | $6,800 | $1,600 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,800 | $1,600 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,800 | $1,600 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map