NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $523,000 - $674,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2022

Last sale price $550,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,768 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY IN PRIME CH/UNC LOCATION *SHORT & EASY WALK TO UNC LAW ,MED CENTER AND MERRITT'S *RARE NEWER CONSTRUCTION (2018) *4 BEDS/4FULL BATHS * BED ON MAIN *OPEN FLOOR PLAN *HIGH END LUXURY VINYL FLOORING THRU-OUT *GRANITE COUNTERTOPS *SS APPLIANCES *PANTRY *AMPLE PARKING/NO PERMITS NEEDED *REAR DECK *COVERED FRONT PORCH* CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SUNNY* 1 BLOCK FREE BUSLINE *ATTIC/PULL DOWN

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Kimbro

Long & Foster Real Estate INC License #224944 Listed on: 03/11/2022

Long & Foster Real Estate INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Deans

Compass -- Raleigh License #281071

Compass -- Raleigh

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,150

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x151x51x151
  • Corner Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,150

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Builder Name: Claris
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1720.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 51x151x51x151
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Architectural Style Transitional: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Lot Features Partially Cleared: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: 2
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: 2
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: 2
  • Room Types Bonus Room: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Office: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: M
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features Bathtub Only: Yes
  • Interior Features Shower Only: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY IN PRIME CH/UNC LOCATION *SHORT & EASY WALK TO UNC LAW, MED CENTER AND MERRITT'S *RARE NEWER CONSTRUCTION (2018) *4 BEDS/4FULL BATHS * BED ON MAIN *OPEN FLOOR PLAN *HIGH END LUXURY VINYL FLOORING THRU-OUT *GRANITE COUNTERTOPS *SS APPLIANCES *PANTRY *AMPLE PARKING/NO PERMITS NEEDED *REAR DECK *COVERED FRONT PORCH* CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SUNNY* 1 BLOCK FREE BUSLINE *ATTIC/PULL DOWN *Ckimbro@fmrealty.com *919 619-7347
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Laundry Features Laundry Closet: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Attic Features Unfinished2: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1720.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7840.8
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1720.0
  • General Property Information Builder Name: Claris
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub Only, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower Only, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, On Street, Parking Lot, Parking Pad
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Trail(s): Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: CH/Carrboro - East Chapel Hill
  • Middle Or Junior School: CH/Carrboro - Grey Culbreth

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 51x151x51x151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5150.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: CH/Carrboro - Mary Scroggs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2022
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Mamo Iii Joseph E
Bought by
Devries Rosanne Patricia and Moore Paul Thomas
Seller's Agent
Christy Kimbro
Long & Foster Real Estate INC
Buyer's Agent
Laura Deans
Compass -- Raleigh
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-8.18%
Current Estimated Value
$596,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.06%
Original Mortgage
$412,600
Outstanding Balance
$388,250
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,617

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Halperin Mary Sandra
Bought by
Mamo & Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devries Rosanne Patricia $550,000 Bagwell Holt Smith Pa
Mamo & Co Llc $180,000 None Available
Halperin $22,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Devries Rosanne Patricia $412,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $550,000 -- --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Sold $550,000 -8.2% $320 / Sq Ft
04/03/2022 04/03/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $599,000 -- $348 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,989 $526,400 $300,000 $226,400
2024 $6,259 $358,600 $155,000 $203,600
2023 $6,001 $358,600 $155,000 $203,600
2022 $5,721 $358,600 $155,000 $203,600
2021 $5,647 $358,600 $155,000 $203,600
2020 $5,695 $339,800 $150,000 $189,800
2018 $5,566 $339,800 $150,000 $189,800
2017 $3,069 $192,000 $150,000 $42,000
2016 $3,069 $182,323 $112,440 $69,883
2015 $3,069 $182,323 $112,440 $69,883
2014 $3,028 $182,323 $112,440 $69,883
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2435635

Doorify MLS

APN: 9788400970

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.