Estimated Value: $341,000 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Jack Martin Blvd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $427,333, approximately $278 per square foot. 200 Jack Martin Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,623 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2024 | $10,500 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $10,347 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $10,347 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $10,131 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2020 | $10,000 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $9,822 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2018 | $9,597 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $9,339 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2016 | $9,288 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2015 | $9,046 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
| 2014 | $8,970 | $423,900 | $153,600 | $270,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map