200 Landreth Rd Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,493
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Landreth Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $334,109, approximately $134 per square foot. 200 Landreth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashville Elementary School, Ashville Middle School, and Ashville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Wamble Robert and Wamble Wenola
Bought by
Ray Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Regina | $161,170 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,590 | $4,140 | $41,450 |
| 2023 | $0 | $45,590 | $4,140 | $41,450 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,415 | $1,500 | $16,915 |
| 2021 | $475 | $18,420 | $1,505 | $16,915 |
| 2020 | $475 | $18,415 | $1,502 | $16,913 |
| 2019 | $475 | $18,415 | $1,502 | $16,913 |
| 2018 | $475 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map