200 Larimer Dr Hartsel, CO 80449
Estimated Value: $220,935 - $299,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
253
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Larimer Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449 and is currently estimated at $254,978, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 200 Larimer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Haviland-Phillips Kirsten E
Bought by
Ortega Ramon Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Geisinger Stephen A
Bought by
Ortega Ramon Luis and Haviland Phillips Kevin Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Ramon Luis | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Ramon Luis | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Ramon Luis | $5,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $10,700 | $1,330 | $9,370 |
| 2024 | $736 | $13,800 | $1,010 | $12,790 |
| 2023 | $736 | $13,800 | $1,010 | $12,790 |
| 2022 | $764 | $12,914 | $635 | $12,279 |
| 2021 | $773 | $13,280 | $650 | $12,630 |
| 2020 | $637 | $10,610 | $1,130 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $266 | $4,570 | $1,670 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $267 | $4,570 | $4,570 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $4,480 | $4,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $4,360 | $4,360 | $0 |
| 2015 | $241 | $4,360 | $4,360 | $0 |
| 2014 | $246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map