200 Larkspur Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $261,572 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Larkspur Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $281,893, approximately $159 per square foot. 200 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Criswell Elementary School, Warren Middle School, and Forney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Riddle Marieva and Riddle Stomy Dion
Bought by
Harper Angela and Harper Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$214,554
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Black Kevin R
Bought by
Riddle Stormy Dion and Riddle Marieva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Angela | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Riddle Stormy Dion | -- | Allegiance Title Co Rockwall |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Angela | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Stormy Dion | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $276,175 | $72,500 | $203,675 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $286,949 | $82,500 | $204,449 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $286,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,587 | $298,661 | $65,000 | $233,661 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $236,570 | $55,000 | $181,570 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $213,490 | $50,000 | $163,490 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $201,770 | $38,000 | $163,770 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $166,560 | $25,000 | $141,560 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $160,120 | $25,000 | $135,120 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $147,210 | $25,000 | $122,210 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $128,110 | $25,000 | $103,110 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $127,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map