Estimated Value: $164,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Laurel Oak Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $185,818, approximately $142 per square foot. 200 Laurel Oak Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Oak Pointe Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Vantine Willard W and Vantine Carolyn Anne Hetzel
Bought by
Metzler Michael J and Metzler Roberta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,225
Outstanding Balance
$31,793
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzler Michael J | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzler Michael J | $81,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,081 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $82,500 | $12,500 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $897 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $929 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map