200 Lazy Bear Rd Norman Park, GA 31771
Estimated Value: $121,265 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Lazy Bear Rd, Norman Park, GA 31771 and is currently estimated at $138,816, approximately $67 per square foot. 200 Lazy Bear Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Norman Park Elementary School, C.A. Gray Junior High School, and Willie J. Williams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Nell Smeads Dorothy
Bought by
Meads Amanda Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Mattco Associates Inc
Bought by
Meads Dorothy Nell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Friedlander Matt
Bought by
Mattco Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Bought by
Friedlander Matt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meads Amanda Diane | -- | -- | |
| Meads Dorothy Nell | $10,900 | -- | |
| Mattco Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| Friedlander Matt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $37,689 | $9,091 | $28,598 |
| 2024 | $750 | $34,323 | $6,818 | $27,505 |
| 2023 | $724 | $23,720 | $6,818 | $16,902 |
| 2022 | $522 | $21,905 | $6,061 | $15,844 |
| 2021 | $565 | $23,255 | $6,061 | $17,194 |
| 2020 | $555 | $22,461 | $6,061 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $621 | $22,593 | $6,061 | $16,532 |
| 2018 | $578 | $22,593 | $6,061 | $16,532 |
| 2017 | $351 | $12,907 | $7,334 | $5,573 |
| 2016 | $356 | $12,907 | $7,334 | $5,573 |
| 2015 | $359 | $12,906 | $7,334 | $5,573 |
| 2014 | $353 | $12,906 | $7,334 | $5,573 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,906 | $7,333 | $5,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map