NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Litchfield Dr Syracuse, NY 13224

Estimated Value: $461,675 - $601,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,644 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2018

Last sale price $278,500 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,782 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

This beautiful Fowler built home was the model. First floor living with possible in law suite in the walk out lower level. This home has been very well maintained with a lot of attention to detail and many new updates. Beautiful Granite and Quartz in the kitchen and bathrooms, Stainless Steel appliances and gorgeous hardwood floors. Multiple sliders, over sized windows and cathedral ceilings make this home light, bright and spacious. Two fireplaces keep you cozy in the winter and you will love the location. So easy to commute in any direction! If you are looking for move in ready this is it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Kelso-O'Connor

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301221285 Listed on: 10/09/2018

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Linda Kelso

Listing by Dropped Members License #30KE0335962

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn DiCroce

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301212478

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x132
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-055-000-0008-075-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,128

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA202
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-446-8291
  • Subdivision Name: Bradford Heights
  • Directions: Randall Road to Tecumseh Road, right on Old Lyme Road, left on Standish Drive, Right on Litchfield. Home is on your right hand side. There are 2 driveways.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamesville-Dewitt
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jamesville-Dewitt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jamesville-Dewitt Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-055-000-0008-075-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 110X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11128.0
  • Tax Lot: 75
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 225.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Meltzer Stephen
Bought by
Stephen L Meltzer and Stephen Elain
Current Estimated Value
$523,669

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Rosenberg James L
Bought by
Meltzer Stephen L and Meltzer Elaine

Stephen L Meltzer -- Peter E Mclellan
Meltzer Stephen L $206,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $278,500 -3.9% $105 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $289,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,864 $417,000 $34,000 $383,000
2024 $11,864 $367,000 $34,000 $333,000
2023 $11,854 $334,000 $34,000 $300,000
2022 $12,219 $329,700 $34,000 $295,700
2021 $11,918 $289,200 $34,000 $255,200
2020 $18,258 $267,800 $34,000 $233,800
2019 $4,618 $267,800 $34,000 $233,800
2018 $10,389 $267,800 $34,000 $233,800
2017 $4,716 $267,800 $34,000 $233,800
2016 $10,323 $267,800 $34,000 $233,800
2015 -- $267,800 $34,000 $233,800
2014 -- $267,800 $41,300 $226,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1153448

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312689-055-000-0008-075-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.