200 Longshadow Dr Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Longshadow Dr, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $250,117, approximately $172 per square foot. 200 Longshadow Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Beechwood Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Gunter Christopher H and Gunter Jennifer C
Bought by
Sterling Robert Michael and Sterling Judith W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Outstanding Balance
$146,425
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
J E B Development Inc
Bought by
Gunter Christopher H and Gunter Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Robert Michael | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Gunter Christopher H | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterling Robert Michael | $163,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Christopher H | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,120 | $7,280 | $1,280 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $7,280 | $1,280 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $7,280 | $1,280 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $850 | $5,572 | $1,280 | $4,292 |
| 2019 | $853 | $5,490 | $1,280 | $4,210 |
| 2018 | $813 | $5,330 | $1,120 | $4,210 |
| 2017 | $789 | $5,330 | $1,120 | $4,210 |
| 2016 | $782 | $5,330 | $1,120 | $4,210 |
| 2014 | $770 | $5,488 | $1,138 | $4,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,490 | $1,140 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map