200 Longview Blvd Unit 5 Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $503,761 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Longview Blvd Unit 5, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $547,940, approximately $194 per square foot. 200 Longview Blvd Unit 5 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School, Adams County Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Reavey 2000 Management Trust
Bought by
Hoke S Kay and Brady Dixon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,393
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,547
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoke S Kay | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoke S Kay | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,920 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2025 | $6,699 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2021 | $6,142 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,000 | $81,700 | $277,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map