200 Main St Cassville, MO 65625
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $614,789
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,685
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Main St, Cassville, MO 65625 and is currently estimated at $530,947, approximately $93 per square foot. 200 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Carr Springs Llc
Bought by
Triple C Cattle Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,422
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple C Cattle Ranch Llc | -- | Security Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triple C Cattle Ranch Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $55,218 | $6,860 | $48,358 |
| 2024 | $27 | $51,304 | $6,860 | $44,444 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $51,304 | $6,860 | $44,444 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $50,924 | $6,480 | $44,444 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $50,164 | $5,720 | $44,444 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $50,320 | $5,876 | $44,444 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $49,997 | $5,876 | $44,121 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $47,627 | $5,496 | $42,131 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,627 | $5,496 | $42,131 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,459 | $5,328 | $42,131 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map