200 Main St E Gadsden, AL 35905
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Main St E, Gadsden, AL 35905 and is currently estimated at $122,589, approximately $87 per square foot. 200 Main St E is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Baugh Allyson Campbell
Bought by
Mckenzie Zackary Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,616
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$31,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Zackary Ryan | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Zackary Ryan | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $18,520 | $2,800 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $759 | $18,520 | $2,800 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $759 | $19,680 | $2,800 | $16,880 |
| 2022 | $722 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $565 | $13,780 | $2,800 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $565 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map