Estimated Value: $404,476 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,497
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Main St, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $463,619, approximately $185 per square foot. 200 Main St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Hope School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $310,100 | $84,300 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $310,100 | $84,300 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $310,100 | $84,300 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $310,100 | $84,300 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $261,000 | $68,800 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $261,000 | $68,800 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $261,000 | $68,800 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $200,600 | $48,800 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $200,600 | $48,800 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $200,600 | $48,800 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $184,400 | $43,100 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $184,400 | $43,100 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map