200 Main St S Carpio, ND 58725
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Main St S, Carpio, ND 58725 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $74 per square foot. 200 Main St S is a home with nearby schools including Burlington-Des Lacs Elementary School and Des Lacs-Burlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Lee Lane
Bought by
Hamilton Anthony and Hamilton Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Volk Lynae
Bought by
Lee Lane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Anthony | $299,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Lane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton Anthony | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $17,500 | $1,500 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $869 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $495 | $20,000 | $4,500 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $458 | $20,000 | $4,500 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $452 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $431 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $415 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $413 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $386 | $20,500 | $3,000 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $358 | $21,500 | $3,000 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $178 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map