200 Manor Ave Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $281,468 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Manor Ave, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $329,867, approximately $265 per square foot. 200 Manor Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Homan Robert E and Homan Doris L
Bought by
Homan Robert E and Homan Doris L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Brice Brice C and Brice Amy W
Bought by
Homan Robert E and Homan Doris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1987
Sold by
Mumford Mark L
Bought by
Brice Brice C and Brice Amy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homan Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Homan Robert E | $79,500 | -- | |
| Brice Brice C | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $277,500 | $72,600 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $230,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $206,700 | $67,600 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $189,300 | $72,600 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $189,300 | $72,600 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map