$280,000
$40K PRICE DROP

200 Manuel Rd Shepherd, TX 77371

Estimated payment $1,758/month

Total Views 2,118
3 Beds
2 Baths

About This Home

REDUCED by $40K! 3/2 on nearly 1 Acre - No Restrictions & No HOA! Welcome to a rare opportunity to own an unrestricted property w/ endless potential! Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, rental investment, or land to expand, this property offers flexibility that’s hard to find in today’s market. Situated on a spacious lot with mature trees, this home features a functional layout ready for your personal touch. Enjoy a covered back deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along w/ plenty of outdoor space for additional structures, animals, or future improvements. No restrictions, so you have freedom to use the property for residential, or rental purposes. Investor highlight: Priced to reflect condition & upside - strong potential for appreciation, rental income, or resale. Conveniently located close to I-69/Highway 59, offering easy access while still enjoying country living. Opportunities at this price point are moving fast - Make this desirable property yours today!

Listing Agent

Rhoni Kirchner

Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston License #0656524 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 35,981 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.826
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Other, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48407:42078
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Other, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Boat, Detached Carport, Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: SHEPHERD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 130 - Shepherd
  • High School: SHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,185 $209,350 $25,930 $183,420
2024 $3,150 $202,110 $28,910 $173,200
2023 $3,150 $193,060 $20,650 $172,410
2022 $3,240 $181,520 $20,650 $160,870
2021 $2,862 $144,020 $17,780 $126,240
2020 $2,506 $123,730 $8,260 $115,470
2019 $2,490 $121,160 $8,260 $112,900
2018 $2,485 $120,610 $8,260 $112,350
2017 $2,339 $113,290 $8,130 $105,160
2016 $2,334 $113,010 $7,850 $105,160
2015 -- $113,010 $7,850 $105,160
2014 -- $113,010 $7,850 $105,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $280,000 -12.5% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $320,000 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $132,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,840 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91661324

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 42078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.