200 Marilyn Ave Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Marilyn Ave, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $218,472, approximately $200 per square foot. 200 Marilyn Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $123,500 | $14,000 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $123,500 | $14,000 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $123,500 | $14,000 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $123,500 | $14,000 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $112,300 | $14,000 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map