200 Mayo Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Studio
--
Bath
2,185
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Mayo Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037. 200 Mayo Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Osborne Llc
Bought by
Nishan Food Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Werfel Rita C
Bought by
Osborne Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishan Food Llc | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Osborne Llc | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nishan Food Llc | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Llc | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $498,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $450,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $401,800 | $260,700 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $401,800 | $260,700 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $9,630 | $413,800 | $231,800 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $9,547 | $409,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $404,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $400,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $400,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $400,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $458,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map