200 McDill Ln Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $186,258 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 McDill Ln, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $245,565, approximately $147 per square foot. 200 McDill Ln is a home located in Hampton County with nearby schools including Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Buchanan George
Bought by
Judkins Mark and Judkins Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,754
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judkins Mark | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judkins Mark | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |