200 Middle Rd Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $485,915 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Middle Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $524,729, approximately $490 per square foot. 200 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Griggs John R and Griggs Traci D
Bought by
Warner Steven Lee and Warner Jullian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,233
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Steven Lee | $440,000 | Wheless W Jay | |
| -- | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Steven Lee | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,592 | $382,103 | $172,800 | $209,303 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $237,686 | $78,750 | $158,936 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $242,929 | $78,750 | $164,179 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $242,929 | $78,750 | $164,179 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $242,929 | $78,750 | $164,179 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $242,929 | $78,750 | $164,179 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $242,929 | $78,750 | $164,179 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $178,500 | $170,000 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $178,500 | $170,000 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map