200 Mill St Occoquan, VA 22125
Studio
--
Bath
592
Sq Ft
1,568
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Mill St, Occoquan, VA 22125. 200 Mill St is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Occoquan Elementary School, Fred M. Lynn Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $122,600 | $77,200 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $118,400 | $73,600 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $105,000 | $69,400 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $100,000 | $64,200 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $92,100 | $60,700 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $96,100 | $60,700 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $95,300 | $60,700 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $96,900 | $60,700 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $107,100 | $56,800 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,400 | $56,800 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,600 | $56,800 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $56,800 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map