Estimated Value: $96,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Moore, Kress, TX 79052 and is currently estimated at $107,140, approximately $60 per square foot. 200 Moore is a home with nearby schools including Kress Elementary School and Kress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Bought by
Cruz Chavez and Chavez Margie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Chavez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $97,240 | $1,500 | $95,740 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $86,960 | $1,500 | $85,460 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $76,230 | $1,500 | $74,730 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $67,190 | $1,500 | $65,690 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $60,620 | $1,500 | $59,120 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $60,620 | $1,500 | $59,120 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $33,690 | $1,500 | $32,190 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $33,690 | $1,500 | $32,190 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $33,690 | $1,500 | $32,190 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $33,690 | $1,500 | $32,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,690 | $1,500 | $32,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map