Estimated Value: $197,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Moorehead Rd, Gore, VA 22637 and is currently estimated at $268,074, approximately $197 per square foot. 200 Moorehead Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Ross Donald L and Ross Lori J
Bought by
Sites Craig and Sites Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,060
Outstanding Balance
$91,405
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ross Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Proforeclosure Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites Craig | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Ross Donald L | $54,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $95,761 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sites Craig | $106,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Donald L | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $228,900 | $73,100 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $427 | $167,400 | $54,600 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $854 | $167,400 | $54,600 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $802 | $131,500 | $46,500 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $802 | $131,500 | $46,500 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $738 | $121,000 | $46,500 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $738 | $121,000 | $46,500 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $695 | $113,900 | $46,000 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $683 | $113,900 | $46,000 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $590 | $98,400 | $33,300 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $551 | $98,400 | $33,300 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $286 | $96,100 | $33,300 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map