200 Murphy Ln Bloomfield, KY 40008
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $249,478
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Murphy Ln, Bloomfield, KY 40008 and is currently estimated at $202,620, approximately $131 per square foot. 200 Murphy Ln is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Onkst Hannah and Herring Hannah
Bought by
Wilson Chasity and Lopez Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,860
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,760
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Chasity | $185,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Chasity | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |