Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Vogt
eXp Realty
(618) 210-2451
20 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $124,549
This home is located at 200 N 12th St, Belleville, IL 62220 since 26 November 2019 and is currently estimated at $119,137, approximately $93 per square foot. 200 N 12th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Governor French Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajaps Properties Llc | -- | Accent Title | |
| Brett Armand George | $100,000 | Accent Title | |
| Riverside Property Invest Llc | $16,000 | Accent Title Inc | |
| Sinn Mark | $53,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brett Armand George | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riverside Property Invest Llc | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Sold | $16,000 | 0.0% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | For Sale | $16,000 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2019 11/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,043 | $34,609 | $4,540 | $30,069 |
| 2023 | $636 | $6,776 | $4,451 | $2,325 |
| 2022 | $584 | $6,100 | $4,007 | $2,093 |
| 2021 | $562 | $5,639 | $3,704 | $1,935 |
| 2020 | $546 | $23,584 | $3,503 | $20,081 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $22,528 | $3,508 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $22,041 | $3,432 | $18,609 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $21,886 | $3,408 | $18,478 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $21,422 | $3,336 | $18,086 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $23,172 | $6,026 | $17,146 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $23,503 | $6,112 | $17,391 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Vogt
eXp Realty
(618) 210-2451
20 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19086392
APN: 08-21.0-305-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.