200 N 20th St Herrin, IL 62948
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 N 20th St, Herrin, IL 62948 and is currently estimated at $113,011, approximately $85 per square foot. 200 N 20th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including North Side Primary Center, Herrin Community Elementary School, and Herrin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $28,320 | $4,690 | $23,630 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $28,320 | $4,690 | $23,630 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $28,320 | $4,690 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $24,950 | $4,130 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $24,050 | $3,980 | $20,070 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $22,720 | $3,760 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $22,720 | $3,760 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $22,720 | $3,760 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $22,720 | $3,760 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $21,520 | $3,560 | $17,960 |
| 2013 | $1,019 | $21,520 | $3,560 | $17,960 |
| 2012 | $1,019 | $21,520 | $3,560 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map