200 N Centerville Rd Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 N Centerville Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $145,231, approximately $105 per square foot. 200 N Centerville Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Atkins Ronald and Atkins Ronald
Bought by
Atkins Cheryl and Atkins Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Atkins Rhana M
Bought by
Atkins Ronald M and Atkins Rhana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Atkins Rhana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Schwartz Brian D and Rebecca Sue
Bought by
Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Alexander Benjamin and Lori Ann
Bought by
Schwartz Brian D and Rebecca Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Atkins Ronald M | -- | -- | |
| Atkins Rhana | $38,000 | -- | |
| Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis | $70,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Brian D | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $65,500 | $5,000 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $60,200 | $4,400 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $50,200 | $4,400 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $43,600 | $4,000 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $38,200 | $4,000 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $34,300 | $3,100 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $34,900 | $2,700 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $30,600 | $30,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,500 | $29,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,700 | $26,700 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,200 | $26,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map