200 N Cherry St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $380,242
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 N Cherry St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $331,311. 200 N Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Koerner Randy C and Koerner Leann M
Bought by
Sayler Christopher W and Sayler Amber E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayler Christopher W | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Sayler Christopher W | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $363,880 | $27,000 | $336,880 |
| 2024 | $5,739 | $340,910 | $24,750 | $316,160 |
| 2023 | -- | $321,440 | $22,500 | $298,940 |
| 2022 | -- | $284,350 | $16,880 | $267,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map