200 N Elm St Hemlock, MI 48626
Hemlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,220 - $157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 N Elm St, Hemlock, MI 48626 and is currently estimated at $149,805, approximately $121 per square foot. 200 N Elm St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, K.C. Ling Elementary School, and Hemlock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Nancy L Pahl
Bought by
Nagy Robert J and Nagy Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,160
Outstanding Balance
$58,366
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Robert J | $90,200 | Saginaw Bay Area Title Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagy Robert J | $72,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $568 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $541 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $36,100 | $6,000 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $370 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,300 | $0 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map