Estimated Value: $312,882 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 N Main Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $336,221. 200 N Main Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $296,251 | $55,248 | $241,003 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $294,250 | $55,248 | $239,002 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $260,747 | $52,402 | $208,345 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $217,093 | $34,052 | $183,041 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $201,421 | $27,136 | $174,285 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $173,542 | $27,140 | $146,402 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $173,542 | $27,140 | $146,402 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $173,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $164,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $164,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $145,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $145,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map