$52,000

200 N Mcdaniel St Enfield, NC 27823

Estimated payment $282/month

Total Views 303
0.69 Acre
$75,912 Price per Acre
29,839 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Views
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

This is an excellent opportunity, especially given the "blank slate" nature of the site. A cleared lot on a main thoroughfare in Enfield—likely US-301 (Whitaker Street) or NC-481 (Main Street)—offers high visibility and significantly lower site preparation costs since the previous structure has already been removed. Realtor sign located on corner lot.

Listing Agent

Henry B. Ford

Wilkie Real Estate Brokerage Email: 2525379012, info@wilkierealestate.com License #245546 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 29,839 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0401235; 0402170; 0403646

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From I-95, Take exit 154 for NC-481 toward Enfield.Follow NC-481 E to N McDaniel St in Enfield
  • Property Sub Type: Commercial,Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.685
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: .NON-Subdivision
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Commercial, Investment

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cleared, 0-1 acre

• Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available, Electricity Available, Utility Easements

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: County
  • High School: County
  • Middle Or Junior School: County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29838.6
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0401235; 0402170; 0403646
  • Zoning Description: Commercial

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14 $134,000 $16,200 $117,800
2024 $14 $134,000 $16,200 $117,800
2023 $1,244 $108,600 $15,200 $93,400
2022 $1,271 $108,600 $15,200 $93,400
2021 $1,235 $108,600 $15,200 $93,400
2020 $1,248 $108,600 $15,200 $93,400
2019 $1,147 $96,900 $13,800 $83,100
2018 $1,123 $96,400 $13,800 $82,600
2017 $1,131 $96,400 $13,800 $82,600
2016 $1,053 $96,400 $13,800 $82,600
2015 $983 $96,400 $13,800 $82,600
2014 $897 $90,880 $14,600 $76,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $52,000 -- --
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 142169

APN: 0403866

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.