200 Nidaros Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $257,312 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Nidaros Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $271,328, approximately $194 per square foot. 200 Nidaros Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Pederson Daniel W and Pederson June A
Bought by
Zender Matthew K and Brackelsberg Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$228,908
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,420
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zender Matthew K | $245,000 | -- | |
| Zender Matthew K | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zender Matthew K | $240,562 | |
| Closed | Zender Matthew K | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $233,800 | $26,000 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $188,200 | $26,000 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $216,800 | $26,000 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $133,600 | $26,000 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $131,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $126,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $117,339 | $18,889 | $98,450 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $115,549 | $18,889 | $96,660 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $111,074 | $18,889 | $92,185 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $110,017 | $18,889 | $91,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map