200 Nolan Rd Goodells, MI 48027
Estimated Value: $326,115 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Nolan Rd, Goodells, MI 48027 and is currently estimated at $391,279, approximately $228 per square foot. 200 Nolan Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Memphis Elementary School and Memphis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Pelton Valerie J
Bought by
Munro Cory W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Harrison Valerie J and Harrison James H
Bought by
Harrison James H and Harrison Valerie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Harrison James H and Harrison Norma Jean
Bought by
Harrison Valerie J and Harrison James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munro Cory W | $279,900 | Bell Title | |
| Harrison James H | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Valerie J | -- | Land Title Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |