$339,000

200 North St Danvers, MA 01923

Estimated payment $2,149/month

Total Views 48,171
3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$353 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offering comfortable one-level living with modern convenience and low maintenance. The thoughtfully designed layout features a bright open living area, spacious kitchen, and a practical mudroom entry with washer and dryer—perfect for managing coats, boots, and everyday essentials. Ideal for downsizers seeking simplified living or first-time buyers looking for an affordable path to homeownership. Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch, plus the convenience of a paved two-car driveway. Located close to schools, shopping, gyms, and major commuter routes for easy access to work and daily errands. Most dogs are welcome. Park rent is $690 per month and includes taxes, water, sewer, rubbish removal, and snow removal. Buyer subject to park approval including background and credit check. Note some photos have been virtually staged.

Listing Agent

David White

OwnerEntry.com Listed on: 03/11/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home on a slab
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Unpaved Parking
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Architectural Style: Other (See Remarks)
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Rangetop - ENERGY STAR, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Living Area: 960
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN3697

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Unpaved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 690
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Marina, Private School, Public School, University

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37,322 $3,396,000 $3,026,800 $369,200
2024 $35,316 $3,178,800 $2,931,200 $247,600
2023 $33,710 $2,868,900 $2,676,300 $192,600
2022 $33,196 $2,622,100 $2,430,300 $191,800
2021 $31,761 $2,379,100 $2,187,300 $191,800
2020 $28,690 $2,196,800 $2,005,000 $191,800
2019 $26,753 $2,014,500 $1,822,700 $191,800
2018 $27,459 $2,028,000 $1,822,700 $205,300
2017 $26,192 $1,845,800 $1,640,500 $205,300
2016 $26,210 $1,845,800 $1,640,500 $205,300
2015 $25,858 $1,734,300 $1,519,000 $215,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $339,000 +25.6% $353 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $270,000 +45.9% $321 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Sold $185,000 -33.7% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $279,000 +29.8% $332 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Sold $215,000 +13.2% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $189,900 -17.4% $214 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Price Changed $229,900 +15.0% $316 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $199,900 -20.0% $225 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $249,900 +25.0% $343 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2025 03/18/25 For Sale $199,900 -3.7% $225 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $207,500 -3.5% $337 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $349 / Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 For Sale $225,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73485186

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DANV-000008-000000-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.