200 Oak Ct Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Oak Ct, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $368,122, approximately $204 per square foot. 200 Oak Ct is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Middle School, and Springtown Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
The First Baptist Church At Springtown T
Bought by
Kinkeade Hal and Kinkeade Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Bought by
Kinkeade Hal and Kinkeade Sandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Bought by
Kinkeade Hal and Kinkeade Sandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkeade Hal | -- | None Available | |
| Kinkeade Hal | -- | -- | |
| Kinkeade Hal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $354,190 | $110,000 | $244,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $335,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $305,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $277,560 | $70,000 | $207,560 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $277,560 | $70,000 | $207,560 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $262,800 | $75,000 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $262,800 | $75,000 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $198,930 | $45,000 | $153,930 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $198,930 | $45,000 | $153,930 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $176,530 | $35,000 | $141,530 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $176,530 | $35,000 | $141,530 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $169,160 | $45,000 | $124,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map