200 Oak Dr Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $214,947 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Oak Dr, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $229,987, approximately $156 per square foot. 200 Oak Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Tingle Jeffrey Barrett and Tingle Rachel Marie
Bought by
Hamilton Eric L and Hamilton Lori Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Outstanding Balance
$126,633
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Wright Way Inc
Bought by
Tingle Jeffery Barrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,183
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Eric L | $151,000 | None Available | |